Kerala Election Results 2021: Check Full List of Winners

<!–

–>

Kerala Election Results 2021: Check Full List of Winners

Kerala Assembly Poll 2021 Results: Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan all set for a second term

Kerala Assembly Elections 2021: The Left Democratic Front or LDF retained power in Kerala, getting up to 97 seats, six more than in 2016, defeating the UDF and the BJP-led NDA. The win is being dubbed historic because Kerala has for decades alternated between the LDF and UDF every five years without fail. The NDA, a key third pillar in the state’s politics, lost even its single standing seat – Nemom – to the LDF. The NDA lost Nemom in Thiruvananthapuram despite fielding one of its best-known candidates, former Mizoram Governor Kummanam Rajasekharan, from there. Some other big NDA names, like Metro Man E Sreedharan and state BJP chief K Surendran, too, lost the assembly polls.

Kerala Elections Results 2021: Check Full List of Winners

  1. Adoor – Chittayam Gopakumar (CPI)
  2. Alappuzha – PP Chitharanjan (CPM)
  3. Alathur – KD Prasenan (CPM)
  4. Aluva – Anwar Sadath (Congress)    
  5. Ambalapuzha – Abdul Salam  (CPM)
  6. Angamaly – Roji M John (Congress)
  7. Aranmula – Veena George (CPM)
  8. Aroor – Deleema (CPM)
  9. Aruvikkara –  Adv G Steephen (CPM)
  10. Attingal – Ambika (CPM)
  11. Azhikode -K V Sumesh (CPM)
  12. Balusseri – Sachindev (CMP)    
  13. Beypore – PA Muhammad Riyas (CPM)     
  14. Chadayamangalam – J Chinchurani (CPI)
  15. Chalakkudy – Saneeshkumar Joseph (Congress)
  16. Changanassery – Job Maichil (KECM)
  17. Chathannur – GS Jayalal (CPI)
  18. Chavara – Sujith V (IND-LDF)
  19. Chelakkara – K Radhakrishnan (CPM)
  20. Chengannur – Saji Cherian (CPM)
  21. Cherthala – P Prasad (CPI)
  22. Chirayinkeezhu – V Sasi (CPI)
  23. Chittur – K Krishnankutty (JDS)
  24. Devikulam – Adv A Raja (CPM)
  25. Dharmadam – Pinarayi Vijayan (CPM)
  26. Elathur – AK Saseendran (NCP)
  27. Eranad – PK Basheer (IUML)
  28. Eranakulam – TJ Vinod (Congress) 
  29. Eravipuram – M Noushad (CPM)
  30. Ettumanoor – V N Vasavan (CPM)
  31. Guruvayoor – N K Akbar (CPM)
  32. Haripad – Ramesh Chennithala (Congress)
  33. Idukki – Roshy Augustine (KECM)
  34. Irikkur – Sajeev Joseph (Congress)
  35. Irinjalakkuda – R Bindu (CPM)
  36. Kaduthuruthy – Mons Joseph (KEC)
  37. Kaipamangalam – E T Taison Master (CPI)
  38. Kalamassery – P Rajeev (CPM)
  39. Kalliasseri – Vijin M (CPM)
  40. Kalpettar – T Siddique (Congress)
  41. Kanhangad – E Chandrashekaran CPI    
  42. Kanjirappally – N Jayaraj (KECM)
  43. Kannur – Kadannappalli Ramachandran (CNGS)
  44. Karunagappally – C R Mahesh (Congress) 
  45. Kasaragod  – N A Nellikkunnu  (IUML)
  46. Kattakkada – I B Satheesh (CPM)
  47. Kayamkulam – U Prathibha Hari (CPM)
  48. Kazhakkoottam – Kadakampally Surendran (CPM)
  49. Kochi – K J Maxy (CPM)
  50. Kodungallur – V R Sunilkumar (CPI)
  51. Koduvally – M K Muneer (IUML)
  52. Kollam – M Mukesh (CPM)
  53. Kondotty – T V Ibrahim (IUML)
  54. Kongad – Santhakumari K (CPM)
  55. Konni – K U Jenish Kumar (CPM)
  56. Kothamangalam – Antony John (CPM)
  57. Kottakkal – Abid Hussain Thangal (IUML)
  58. Kottarakkara – K N Balagopal  (CPM)
  59. Kottayam – Radhakrishnan (Congress)
  60. Kovalam – M Vincent (Congress)    
  61. Kozhikode – Ravindran (CPM)
  62. Kozhikode – Ahammad (INL)
  63. Kundara – P C Vishnunadh (Congress)
  64. Kunnamangalam – PTA Rahim (IND-LDF)
  65. Kunnamkulam – A C Moideen (CPM)
  66. Kunnathunad – P V Sreenijin (CPM)
  67. Kunnathur – Kovoor Kunjumon (IND-LDF)
  68. Kuthuparamba – K P Mohanan (LJD)
  69. Kuttanad – Thomas K Thomas (NCP)
  70. Kuttiadi – Kunhammedkutti Master (CPM)
  71. Malampuzha – A Prabhakaran (CPM)
  72. Malappuram – Ubaidulla (IUML)
  73. Manalur – Murali Perunelly (CPM)
  74. Mananthavady – O R Kelu (CPM)
  75. Manjeri – Latheef (IUML)
  76. Manjeshwar – A K M Ashraf (IUML)
  77. Mankada – Manjalamkuzhi Ali (IUML)
  78. Mannarkad – N Samsudheen (IUML)
  79. Mattannur – Shailaja Teacher (CPM)
  80. Mavelikara – Arun Kumar (CPM)
  81. Muvattupuzha – Mathew Kuzhalnadan (Congress)
  82. Nadapuram – E K Vijayan (CPI)
  83. Nattika – C C Mukundhan (CPI)
  84. Nedumangad – G R Anil  (CPI)
  85. Nemom – V Sivankutty (CPM)
  86. Nenmara – K Babu (CPM)
  87. Neyyattinkara – K Ansalan (CPM)
  88. Nilambur – P V Anvar (IND-LDF)
  89. Ollur – K Rajan (CPI)
  90. Ottapalam – Prem Kumar (CPM)
  91. Pala – Mani C Kappan (IND-CONG)
  92. Palakkad Shafi Parambil Congress
  93. Parassala – C K Hareendrakumar (C K Hareendran) – CPM
  94. Paravur – V D Satheesan (Congress)
  95. Pathanapuram – K B Ganesh Kumar (KCB)
  96. Pattambi – Muhammed Muhassin (CPI)
  97. Payyannur – T I Madhusoodanan (CPM)
  98. Peerumade – Vazhoor Soman (CPI)
  99. Perambra – T P Ramakrishnan (CPM)
  100. Peravoor – Sunny Joseph (Congress)
  101. Perinthalmanna – Najiburahman (IUML)
  102. Perumbavoor Eldhose Kunnappilly Congress
  103. Piravom – Anoop Jacob (KECJ)
  104. Ponnani – P Nandakumar (CPM)
  105. Poonjar – Sebastian Kulathunkal (KECM
  106. Punalur – Supal PS (CPI)
  107. Puthukkad – K K Ramachandran (CPM)
  108. Puthuppally – Oommen Chandy (Congress)
  109. Quilandy – Jameela (CPM)
  110. Ranni Pramod – Narayan (KECM)
  111. Shornur – P Mammikutty (CPM)
  112. Sulthanbathery – I C Balakrishnan (Congress)
  113. Taliparamba – M V Govindan (CPM)
  114. Tanur – V Abdurahiman (NSC)
  115. Tarur – P P Sumod  (CPM)
  116. Thalassery – A N Shamseer (CPM)
  117. Thavanur – K T Jaleel (IND-LDF0
  118. Thiruvalla – Mathew T Thomas (JDS)
  119. Thiruvambady – Linto Joseph (CPM)
  120. Thiruvananthapuram – Antony Raju A (JKC)
  121. Thodupuzha – P J Joseph (KEC)
  122. Thrikkakara – P T Thomas E (Congress) 
  123. Thripunithura – K Babu (Congress) 
  124. Thrissur – P Balachandran (CPI)
  125. Thrithala – Rajesh (CPM)
  126. Tirur – Moideen (IUML)
  127. Tirurangadi – K P A Majeed (IUML)
  128. Trikaripur – M Rajagopalan (CPM)
  129. Udma – C H Kunhambu (CPM)
  130. Udumbanchola – M M Mani (CPM)
  131. Vadakara – Rema (RMPI)
  132. Vaikom – C K Asha (CPI)
  133. Vallikkunnu – Abdul Hameed Master (IUML)
  134. Vamanapuram – D K Murali (CPM)
  135. Varkala – V Joy (CPM)
  136. Vattiyoorkavu – V K Prasanth (CPM)
  137. Vengara – P K Kunhalikutty (IUML)
  138. Vypen – K N Unnikrishnan (CPM)
  139. Wadakkanchery  – Xavier Chittilappilly (CPM)
  140. Wandoor – A P Anil Kumar (Congress)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *